September
2014
Filter:
John Jay High School
,
Game
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Labor Day
2
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ JJEF
4:15p
V Tennis @ RCKetchum
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ JJEF
3
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer v RCKetchum
6:00p
V GirlsSoccer v RCKetchum
4
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Yorktown
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Lakeland
4:15p
V Tennis @ RCKetchum
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ NoSalem
4:30p
V&JV Volleyball Scrimmage @ Darien
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v NoSalem
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Lakeland
5
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Scrimmage v Ridgefield
6
8:00a
V Volleyball HenHud Tourney
8:00a
VXC Bear Mtn Invite
11:00a
JV BoysSoccer v Somers
11:00a
V FieldHockey @ Somers
12:30p
JV FieldHockey @ Somers
12:30p
V Football @ Spring Valley
7
8
4:00p
V FieldHockey @ Brewster
4:15p
JV BoysSoccer @ Brewster
4:15p
JV Football Scrimmage v SpringValley
4:15p
JV Tennis v Somers
4:15p
V Tennis v JJEF
5:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Brewster
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Brewster
9
4:15p
V Tennis @ Brewster
4:15p
VXC League Super Dual
4:30p
JV Volleyball v Yorktown
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Yorktown
6:00p
V Volleyball v Yorktown
10
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ FoxLane
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ FoxLane
5:30p
Varsity Swim Relay Carnival
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ FoxLane
11
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Scarsdale
4:15p
V Tennis v Yorktown
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Somers
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Somers
5:30p
Swim&Dive v Brewster
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Somers
12
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Scarsdale
4:15p
JV Volleyball @ Greeley
4:15p
V Tennis @ Greeley
4:15p
V Volleyball @ Greeley
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Yorktown
6:00p
V BoysSoccer v Yorktown
7:00p
V Football @ Brewster
13
8:30a
JV Volleyball NoRockland Tourney
9:00a
VXC Big Red Invitational
11:00a
JV GirlsSoccer v Greeley
2:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Greeley
14
15
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Somers
4:15p
V Tennis v Somers
4:30p
JV Football Scrimmage v Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ FoxLane
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
V Volleyball v FoxLane
6:00p
JV Volleyball v FoxLane
16
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Greeley
4:15p
V Tennis @ FoxLane
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v Greeley
4:30p
Swim&Dive @ Greeley
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Greeley
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Greeley
17
4:15p
JV Tennis v Greeley2
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Brewster
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer v Brewster
18
4:15p
V Tennis v Brewster
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
Swim&Dive @ Yorktown
4:30p
V FieldHockey Briarcliff Tourney @ Pelham HS
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Yorktown
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Yorktown
6:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Somers
19
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer @ Yorktown
4:15p
JV Tennis v Keio
4:15p
V Tennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV Volleyball v Suffern
5:15p
V FieldHockey Briarcliff Tourney
6:00p
V Volleyball v Suffern
20
8:00a
VXC Big Bear Invite
11:00a
V FieldHockey v Brewster
12:00p
JV GirlsSoccer v Yorktown
1:00p
V GirlsSoccer v Ossining
2:00p
JV BoysSoccer v Brewster
3:00p
V BoysSoccer v Brewster
4:00p
JV FieldHockey v Brewster
7:00p
V Football v TappenZee
21
22
4:15p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Greeley
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Greeley
4:15p
V FieldHockey v FoxLane
4:15p
V Tennis v Greeley
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ FoxLane
4:30p
JV Football Scrimmage @ TappanZee
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v FoxLane
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v FoxLane
23
4:15p
JV FieldHockey v Mahopac
4:15p
V Tennis @ Somers
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
Swim&Dive v Lakeland
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Somers
4:30p
V Volleyball v Somers
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Somers
24
25
Rosh Hashana
26
Rosh Hashana
27
TBD
VXC SixFlags Safari Invite
9:00a
V Volleyball NY-CT Tourney
10:00a
VXC FredGressler Invite
11:00a
V GirlsSoccer v Greeley
1:30p
V Football @ Somers
28
29
4:15p
JV Football Scrimmage v Somers
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
V FieldHockey @ JJEF
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ FoxLane
4:30p
V Volleyball @ FoxLane
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ JJEF
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ FoxLane
30
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Greeley
4:15p
V Tennis @ Scarsdale
4:15p
V Tennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Greeley
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Greeley
4:30p
V Volleyball v Greeley
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Geeley
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Greeley
1
2
3
4